Welcome to the world as I see it. This blog is all about life as I view it, poetry & random ish.

Monday, February 14, 2011

I bacccckkkk!

Ok so I've been busy with school. Like crazy busy studying, reading etc all in the quest of getting great grades. And the little bit of free time I have is for my friends, tumblr, boyfriend, twitter or something. It's like ugh! I so tired. :( But it's ok. I'm a big girl. I can handle it. I'm getting my priorities back in order though so I'm happy.
Yes my hair suffered for this crazy lifestyle I live but aye, it's growing back even though I have weird growth to begin with. It's it straight tho b/c I'm getting better and I'm doing a hair challenge so it'll get better. I still hate water though (I have to drink a lot now to be in this challenge :()
But yeah, this boyfriend character. Nope, not Skittles, July or anybody else. He's my Fattie (yes, I'm aware how crazy my nicknames for these guys are!)
gotta <3 it lol. 


No comments:

Post a Comment